JUST ARRIVED

Are you on this list? Don't waste your vote

Public announcement

Binay, Duterte, Poe or Roxas? More than 360 Australian-based overseas voters are urged to contact the Philippine Consulate immediately to verify their address details or risk losing their eligibility to vote in the upcoming presidential elections.

The Philippine Consulate General in Sydney has received ballot packets from COMELEC for overseas voters in New South Wales. Several ballot packets have also been returned to the Consulate by the Australian Post as the recipients are no longer found at their given addresses.

The list of names of overseas voters whose ballot packets are now with the Consulate can be viewed at the Consulate’s website, www.sydneypcg@dfa.gov.ph or www.philippineconsulate.com.au.

For overseas voters whose names are in the above list, please contact Mr. Jessie Llaneta at the Consulate through telephone no. (02)9285-8108 or email address, property.sydneypcg@dfa.gov.ph.  You may also contact the Consulate’s Duty Officer at 0415-426-400. 

As of March 16, names in the following ballots are requested to contact the Consulate immediately. The consular website www.sydneypcg@dfa.gov.ph or www.philippineconsulate.com.au will also have the latest information.

ABELLA, VALENTINO ADRIANO
ABIOG, RONNIE MORALES
ABOBO, DONJON FLORES
ADIA, ROGELIO VIZON
AGO, REWIL LELIS
AGO, RONALD FLORES
AGUDA, JEREMIE MENDOZA
ALCANTARA, EDILBERTO SANTOS
ALFORQUE, METOSCHIELA LINOGON
ALGER, ISABELO SAPINET
ALICABO, DANILO PATIGA
ALMENDRAS, MELISSA RULL
ALOB, ALMIR HIGUM
ALVERO, ALBERT ALCONABA
ANCIADO, EVELYN MERMELO
ANDAL, RUBLITO BUELA
ANGELES, PAUL BRYAN ADRIANO
ANICETE, ROSS ADAM CAPUNO
APURA, THERESE DAWN DONDIEGO
AQUINO, JOAN FRANCIS KIBANOFF
AQUINO, MARVIN RONQUILLO
AQUINO, PATRICK VINCENT
ARMEA. MARIA DONNAH BONIFACIO
ARRIOLA, MARIA IMELDA LADERA
ARUGAY, EDWARD ANTONIO
AVES, JONNY SUICO
BABAO, CEFERINO ABACAN
BACCAY, EULOGIO LAPPAY
BAGAIPO, ALGIE LOU GAMOLO
BAGAIPO, ERROL HINAYON
BAG-AO, MARIBEL GUTIERREZ
BAG-AO, ROEL PALINGCOD
BAILO, MARVIN ROMERO
BALAYO, OLIVER DEQUIÑA
BALBUENA, MIGUEL JUNIOR JAMER
BALCE, HARVEY DULAY
BANAJERA, JESZAR BUCAIS
BANATE, ROGELIO LAGARAS
BANAWON, HENRY BEA
BARANGAN, VERMONT CORRECHE
BARAQUIO, JOSE FREDERICK EGE
BARBON, TERESITA MARCIAL
BARINGKI, MANNY CANEBAN
BAUTISTA, ARIEL LISING
BEJARIN, MIGUELITO MARTINEZ
BELLING, ALFREDO CAYABYAB
BENTING, NATANIEL PANILAG
BERTOLDO, NOENILO TOBIAS
BERTURAN, ALBERT VINGNO
BETILEZ, CARLOS JR. EDIZA
BOBADILLA, LIELSON RENIA
BONDOC, NEPTALI CORTEZ
BOOL, CELSO DIMASACAT
BORJAL, JOHN PAOLO CO
BRAVO, NORMAN ALLISON CUVINAR
BRILLANTES, JOSEPH URSALES
BRIONES, IRENE JULITA DIONES
BRIONES, SALVADOR JR., ASTILLERO
BRITOS, ELMERITO HORLANDA
BUCCAT, VINCENT BELINARIO
BULAON, ANGELITO OCAMPO
CABALSE, ANNA LYN RAMOS
CABIGAO, VLADIMIR ALARIQUE TAN
CABRERA, RANDY FRANCISCO
CABSAG, JOEMAR LABADAN
CADEVIDA, PHILIP MISMANOS
CAIMOL, ALLAN TAGALOG
CALILAP, ISMAEL MACLANG
CALOT, EFRIN IRINCO
CALUNSAG, CAROLINE DE GUZMAN
CALUNSAG, CRISLYN FLORES
CANARIAS, CESAR LUMANGLAS
CANTOS, LORENZO JR., DE TORRES
CAPASGORDO, NOVEL GABRIEL
CARMONA, ALBERTO QUILALA
CARO, AGUSTIN EIGO
CASTILLO, MICHAEL ABADIA
CASTINO, REYNALDO TANGCOGO
CASTRODES, ROBERT SHAUN OZARRAGA
CATAGUE, ORLANDO JR. PASCUA
CAUILAN, TRACY MERCADO
CENTENO, ROGELIO ESPIRITU
CLARITO, DANILO CATAPANG
COMENDADOR, AGRIPINO AGOR
CONCEPCION, ROBERTO DE GUZMAN
CORPUZ, MARIANE MADRID
CORTEZ, JOEWEL GALLEVO
COSTELO, JENNILYN DEJANIO
CUATON, ELBERT GENERAL
CUETO, ALFREDO JR. MACATANGAY
CUNANAN, PAUL HENRY TRONO
CUTARRA, MODESTO BA-AY
DAGTING, CREMIE SANCHEZ
DALANGIN, JERRY CAGUETE
DE CASTRO, ALMA GUINTO
DE CASTRO, JOELITO CARANDANG
DE GUZMAN, ANN KATHERINE JAVIER
DE GUZMAN, KENNETH BONIFACIO
DE LA CRUZ, TRINA CARISSA CARDENAS
DEL ROSARIO, KAREN OBLIGACION
DEL ROSARIO, MA. CLARISSA ASUNCION
DEL ROSARIO, RYAN FRANCIS VELICARIA
DELA CRUZ, ABNER RAMIAS
DELA CRUZ, JESSA ORBEGOSO
DELA CRUZ, JONATHAN STO TOMAS
DELA TRINIDAD, DIOSDADO JR. DANGA
DELA TRINIDAD, EMILE SUSAN MANONGOSONG
DELGADO, REMO ARROYO
DEQUIÑA, ARNIE TULIO
DERILO, HANNAH VICTORIA RAKEYA FORMENTO
DESIERTO, ARNIEL RAZON
DILAO, TEODORO JR. REYES
DIONISIO, ALVIN SALVADOR
DIZON, MARCO AGONCILLO
DOCOG, ROSELA BRUCALES
DOMINGO, RODOLFO ADVERDERADA
DONIO, JOEL AVANZADO
DRAPER, TASHA MAE LEYTE
DULNUAN, CIELO GRACE DULNUAN
DUMOTDOT, ROLLY DESANO
ENRILE, MARIA ROWENA JAVALUYAS
ENRIQUEZ, PAMELA EUNICE LEJANO
ESPANILLO, RAMON DELA ROSA
ESPARES, NIÑO BABASA
FACTORA, KAREN ANNE BLANCO
FANTILANAN, SHANE VICEA MAY FUYOC
FELICILDA, JONATHAN RODAS
FERI, ALEXANDER NOLASCO
FERRER, VIRGILIO MANGILOG
FIEL, ANGELITO CAMPUGAN
FLORES, LEONARDO MANUEL
FRANCIA, PAUL JOHN SOSA
FRASER, JOANNE SANTARINA
GABARDA, CELERINO DE NAVA
GALANG, LIONEL CATLI
GALDO, HECTOR PENIDO
GALINGAN, OLIVER HENRY DELA CRUZ
GALLANO, ROBERTO ROQUE
GALVEZ, ELLIZABETH SIBAL
GARCHITORENA, JOSE MARIA PEREZ
GARCIA, JUAN PANAPANAAN
GARCIA, LIBERTY TOMINES
GATMEN, RICARDO DICE
GATMEN, RICARDO DICE
GAVILLA, MA. CHERRYL ESCARAYAN
GELBOLINGO, OSCAR KWAN
GENITA, WILLIAM DAGUPLO
GIMENA, BRIAN PAZ
GONO, REJAN SUBINGSUBING
GONO, REJAN SUBINGSUBING
GONZALES, JOSE MARLON CRUZ
GOPEZ, REYNAN DE RAMOS
GOYON, ROMMEL OREGANO
GUALBERTO, BERNARD DITAN
GUALBERTO, ISABEL MARINES LATORRE
GUERZON, AILEEN LOPEZ
GUILAS, MARIE DELLE SAMSON
GUILAS, MARK ERNEST ANIANO
GUILLEMA, ROY NESTORIO ARQUIZA
HALFON, MARILYN BONBON
HAMOY, GEOHARI LOYOLA
HECITA, DONNA LAURON
HERNANDEZ, ADRIAN MANALO
HORSBURGH, VILMA SAHRMAINE FUENSALIDA
IBIAZ, EDMAR LUNA
ICARO, RANDOLF CZAR DICIEMBRE
ILETO, PERRY BATOCAEL
INLAO, ANGELA CHRISTINE SAMSON
JARDIN, JOEBETH DE LEON
JAVAR, JENNYLYN VILLANUEVA
JAVIER, MARLON SAN JUAN
LACIERDA, MARH ANTHONY VILLALONGJA
LAJATO, VANESSA DIMAUNAHAN
LAMANILAO, MARJORIE SAMADRA
LAO, ANDREW JACKSON CHENG
LAORENO, ALLAN LUCINDO
LARA, MARY MADELYN GO
LAUDIT, ERNESTO JR. CRESENCIO
LAURIA, ALVIN DUENAS
LAURIA, CONSOLACION DAVID
LEAL, DYZA KRISEL MANGILIN
LIBA, COLIN CAJES
LINATOC, MARY GRACE LIZANO
LINATOC, ROSAN LIZANO
LLANETA, SHIELA BAYOMO
LLUSALA, CHRISTOPHER AFICIAL
LONGOS, LITO LAPENING
LOPEZ, ANTHONY MANTARING
LOPEZ, RYAN MANGAHAS
LORENZO, CATHERINE GAYLE INFANTE
LUMINANG, HERACLE SIAGAN
LUNA, MARIA BABY TUBILLA
MACALALAD, MARIO JR. NURIEGA
MACAWILI, OLIVER RYAN OGANIA
MAGISTRADO, ROBERT SOLTES
MAGPANTAY, NOEL VILLANUEVA
MAGPILE, ALBERT VALENCIA
MALIMBAN, GERALD SANTOS
MANALO, GIANCARLO BALABA
MAPANO, PERCIVAL RANARIO
MARANAN, DEMAR MALINAO
MARANAN, SUSANO ALMEDILLA
MARASIGAN, NOEL DINGLASAN
MARCELO, ANADEL BINAUHAN
MARCELO, EDGARDO JR. BARRAMEDA
MARCEO, ARTHUR GREGORIO
MARQUEZ, FRANKLIN MAGTIBAY
MARTINO, REYMON LAGLA
MATADOS, ROSENDO ABOLONDA
MATTHEWS, ALYANNA JANE DELA CRUZ
MEJIA, JESUSA ANGELA VICTORINO
MENDOZA, RUFINO LUIS NICOLAS
MICLA, DARWIN CASTILLO
MONTEJO, NORIZA PARUNGAO
MORALES, GIRLIE CAIDIC
MORALES, JOEFREY ROY BALDON
MUYCO, RONALD PARON
NADELA, RICHETO
NAMINDANG, PAUL BALANSAG
NAVALES, RENATO DAGANATO
NAVARRO, REY BAJALLA
NG, MARIA ANA DELA CUESTA
NIEGAS, JOEL RETORCA
NIEGAS, OSCAR ACOSTA
NOVAL, RICKY ARRIESGADO
NUÑEZ, ALMER JOHN UNABIA
NUÑEZ, HAPPY UY
ODUCAYEN, ELIZABETH ENRIQUEZ
OMAYAN, GERWIN VILLAREAL
ORADA, MARY JANE PALOMA
ORDONEZ, LEVI ANGELO RAMOS
ORIAS, HAZELLE GRACE VITERBO
ORTEGA, JESSIE CABEL
PABALAN, PHILIP QUILANTANG
PABALAN, RONA RIZA PAPA
PABLO, MELODY AREVALO
PAGLOMUTAN, ZANDRIX GAVAZAN
PAJE, RICKY LISTANA
PALERMO, JESUS DE LIMA
PANDO, ERMALENE SUMAWAG
PANDO, JUMAR PAMO
PANERGO, MELANIE FABAY
PANLILIO, PAOLO MALUBAY
PATINGO, LEMUEL POBLETE
PEDERIO, MARIA TERESA CONSUELO
PELEJO, RANDY PERAZ
PERICO, RAMON VERGARA
PILLADA, CORNELIO TABANGCURA
PINZON, ILIAN JERI CALIJAN
PINZON, ROSE MARIE ELIZAGA
PORTUITO, JICK SAJELAN
PRADO, FUNDADOR LAMSEN
PURILAN, MANNY QUINTO
QUE, JENNIFER QUIJANO
QUETULIO, EDWARD EVERETT DONATO
QUILALA, GILBERT BRINES
QUINTO, MANLY MANGUBAT
QUITAIN, EMMANUEL TOLENTINO
RAGUILAB, EDWAR JR. DAGUIMOL
RAMOS, ELIZER JR. NOVELO
REGATO, MICHAEL LABIN
RESURRECCION, CATHERINE PINPIN
RETIZA, MICHAEL PEPITO
RIEZA, ERNESTO RAY DORCINCULA
RIVERA, MICHAEL KUHONTA
ROJALES, MERCEMAR DIANA POLICAR
ROLDAN, MANNY REANZARES
RON, EMILYN SORIANO
RONIDEL, AMOR CALAYAG
RONIDEL, RODELIO BANAYAD
ROYERAS, MICHAEL CLAVERIA
ROYERAS, MICHELLE TRUZAN
RUECA, ANGELITO JR. LEYNES
RUIZ, RODELIO ACOSTA
SALARDA, SEMEON OLIVAR
SALAS, NORALYN KAPISORO
SALO, RANDY GAITANO
SALVADOR, ESTHER JANE FUGNAY
SALVALEON, RAY-AN LONGAKIT
SALVIO, MARSHAL KENNETH NARCISO
SAMSON, JOCELYN DELA CRUZ
SANTOS, JOHNFORD MENDOZA
SANTOS, ROWIE LOUISE ERMITANIO
SASAN, RONNEL DE GARCIA
SASTRE, SHIELA MARIE LACSON
SAYCON, JOVEN JAY TORRES
SEPARIS, BLADDY BACARON
SEQUEÑA, RODERICK LAZONA
SERAFICO, JOCELYN DAEZ
SERAFICO, LINO JR. BADENAS
SERINO, MAY PORQUIS
SERRANILLO, JUANITO OLAYVAR
SHY, RICHARD LLOYD TAN
SIA, JERRY JR AROMA
SOLAR, RANDY LABANG
SUAREZ, RHAM ROSALES
SUMAYANG, ANDY BABANTO
SUNDIAM, ANETTE BERTE
SUNDIAM, IRENEO III ROSALES
SUNGA, JINKY JELL LACONSAY
TAGBO, ALEXANDRINE CAMPITA
TARABI, RODEL SINILIGAN
TAYAG, APRIL GONZALES
TEH, REX SHERWIN TALADUCON
TENORIO, CRISTINO ATIENZA
TENORIO, RAUL TAMPOS
TOLENTINO, JOHN MICHAEL MENDOZA
TORREPALMA, ARDEN GONZALES
UDAS, JOEY MEDINA
UDASCO, JOEY MEDINA
ULANDAY, ULALUME CRUZ
URAGA, DEXTER GENARO
URAGA, TWINKLE DAR
URQUIA, KEVIN ANDREW DE VERA
URRUTIA, FRANKLIN PANIS
VALDEHUEZA, GIOVANNI CABUG
VELASCO, MARICEL ADOVE
VELOSO, GLORIA ALICIA JOCOM
VERGARA, JELLYNETTE SERAPION
VERGARA, JOSE ANTONIO PADILLA
VICENTE, ARIEL JULIAN
VIDANES, MATHEW BONES
VILLANUEVA, RANDY SOTTO
VINDUA, JESUS VITUG
VINLUAN, ARNOLD ITAS
WATCHON, DOLORES DE LEON
YAP, CHARMIN DETANGCO
YAP, JOHNNY CATIMON
YBAÑEZ, ANNA MARIE SENADOR
YOUNG, SUSAN CANDAVA
YU, RANDALL REY FORMOSO
 
No longer in the given addresses
ABOGADO, IRENEO JR. HONRUBIA
AGENA, ALEX ABRENICA
ARRIENDA, SHEILA ALIN
BERMUDEZ, BESSIE BAGUILAT
BESAS, RONNIE MIGUEL GARCIA
BRIONES, IRENE JULITA DIONES
BRITOS, ELMERITO HORLANDA
BUERE, JULIA AGCAOILI
CANARES, JELYN MELBA RAMOS
CARLOS, MARK EDWIL CAYAS
CARPENTERO, CAATHY CAMINA
CEA, RIZEL REYLES
COMPRA-WENNAS, RIA KATHRINA ORANTE
DE LA PEÑA, CHRISTINE ANNE GUILLERGAN
DESQUITADO, WILFREDO PETER MARIANO REYES
DURAN, PHILIP LEANDRO PASCUAL
FERNANDEZ, RENATO ESTRADA
GURAN, NOEL SAMSON JR. MARTIRES
INLAO, ANGELA CHRISTINE SAMSON
JAVAR, JENNYLYN VILLANUEVA
LARA, MARY MADELYN GO
LINGCORAN, PALMERA ALEGRE
LOPEZ, ANTHONY MANTARING
LUMINANG, HERACLE SIAGAN
MASON, JOSEPHINE ANIBAN
MOJADO, MAE ANN DAVID
NAVALTA, LORNA RAQUIPISO
NERA, ROBERTO VERASTIGUE
OBRADOR, JOCELYN GOMILO
OCAÑADA, ROELA SANTIAGO
OLATUNJI, LAARNI LUMACTOD
OROGA, PEDRO LOZARETO
PAGLOMUTAN, SARAH MAE FALCONE
PAGLOMUTAN, ZANDRIX GAVAZAN
POLLOSO, MARICEL CHUA
QUETULIO, EDWARD EVERETT DONATO
RAMOS, HENRY LOVERIZA
RON, EMILYN SORIANO
SABAYBAY, JUAN BORBE
SALIH, ARWIN RAYOS
SALVADOR, ESTHER JANE FUGNAY
SANTIAGO, MANUEL MENDOZA
SAYSON, PEDRO III AREVALO
TARRAYO, PAULINE JAYNE LUCAS
TORREFRANCA, MARY MAY PEREYRA
ULANDAY, ULALUME CRUZ
WENNAS, RIA KATHRINA ORANTE
WHALAN, CHESA LOREJAS
Bookmark and Share